Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 9, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $990,000
- New money / refunding
- $990,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990,000 | $493,788 | $1,483,788 |
| 2024 | $990,000 | $537,763 | $1,527,763 |
| 2023 | $990,000 | $581,738 | $1,571,738 |
| 2022 | $990,000 | $625,713 | $1,615,713 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $76,039, or $76.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $990.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.53 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $17.68 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.52 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $15,607.52 | $15.77 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $250.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,691.80 | $12.82 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.40 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $9,500.00 | $9.60 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,600.00 | $12.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
