Ltd MTN Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $225,000
- New money / refunding
- $225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $225,000 | $7,656 | $232,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $111.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,500.00 | $6.67 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $40.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,412.50 | $6.28 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $8,500.00 | $37.78 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $112.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $1.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $2.22 |
| Private placement | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $15.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
