Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019B
$36,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $64,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $64,705,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,255,000 | $6,137,950 | $42,392,950 |
| 2024 | $38,045,000 | $7,758,750 | $45,803,750 |
| 2023 | $43,135,000 | $9,524,700 | $52,659,700 |
| 2022 | $51,705,000 | $11,632,150 | $63,337,150 |
| 2021 | $59,850,000 | $14,157,475 | $74,007,475 |
| 2020 | $64,705,000 | $17,007,800 | $81,712,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $502,716, or $7.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $54,080.38 | $0.84 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,117.54 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $91,333.06 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $29,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $31,950.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,871.70 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $223,253.75 | $3.45 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
