Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$61,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $93,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $54,155,000 / $39,265,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,605,000 | $23,107,263 | $84,712,263 |
| 2024 | $64,930,000 | $25,626,950 | $90,556,950 |
| 2023 | $68,165,000 | $28,243,688 | $96,408,688 |
| 2022 | $71,300,000 | $30,954,475 | $102,254,475 |
| 2021 | $74,360,000 | $33,741,763 | $108,101,763 |
| 2020 | $77,275,000 | $36,674,800 | $113,949,800 |
| 2019 | $80,050,000 | $39,746,588 | $119,796,588 |
| 2018 | $82,720,000 | $42,925,175 | $125,645,175 |
| 2017 | $85,290,000 | $46,206,563 | $131,496,563 |
| 2016 | $87,785,000 | $49,562,800 | $137,347,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $704,571, or $7.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $72,351.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,721.65 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $116,239.00 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,026.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $760.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $37,028.35 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $36,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,367.20 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $365,077.50 | $3.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
