VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2007A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $3,085,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 10, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,085,000 | $154,250 | $3,239,250 |
| 2020 | $63,085,000 | $24,394,700 | $87,479,700 |
| 2019 | $65,910,000 | $27,252,000 | $93,162,000 |
| 2018 | $68,615,000 | $30,244,550 | $98,859,550 |
| 2017 | $71,205,000 | $33,340,700 | $104,545,700 |
| 2016 | $73,680,000 | $36,535,850 | $110,215,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
