VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $50,300,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $50,300,000 | $18,985,050 | $69,285,050 |
| 2020 | $53,995,000 | $19,929,963 | $73,924,963 |
| 2019 | $57,515,000 | $20,936,475 | $78,451,475 |
| 2018 | $60,870,000 | $22,001,700 | $82,871,700 |
| 2017 | $64,065,000 | $23,122,838 | $87,187,838 |
| 2016 | $67,105,000 | $42,874,300 | $109,979,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
