Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2006
$705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705,000 | $101,095 | $806,095 |
| 2024 | $805,000 | $135,749 | $940,749 |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $174,879 | $1,074,879 |
| 2022 | $990,000 | $218,255 | $1,208,255 |
| 2021 | $1,075,000 | $265,646 | $1,340,646 |
| 2020 | $1,160,000 | $316,940 | $1,476,940 |
| 2019 | $1,240,000 | $372,020 | $1,612,020 |
| 2018 | $1,315,000 | $430,657 | $1,745,657 |
| 2017 | $1,385,000 | $492,622 | $1,877,622 |
| 2016 | $1,455,000 | $557,800 | $2,012,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
