Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$15,210,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $82,115,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $82,115,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,210,000 | $853,250 | $16,063,250 |
| 2024 | $24,705,000 | $1,851,125 | $26,556,125 |
| 2023 | $33,550,000 | $3,307,500 | $36,857,500 |
| 2022 | $41,785,000 | $5,190,875 | $46,975,875 |
| 2021 | $49,420,000 | $7,450,588 | $56,870,588 |
| 2020 | $56,540,000 | $10,058,763 | $66,598,763 |
| 2019 | $63,180,000 | $12,977,738 | $76,157,738 |
| 2018 | $69,405,000 | $16,154,013 | $85,559,013 |
| 2017 | $75,250,000 | $19,571,688 | $94,821,688 |
| 2016 | $80,735,000 | $23,188,538 | $103,923,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $719,063, or $8.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $78,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $6,050.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $111,840.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $41,057.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,100.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $37,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $36,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,264.37 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $350,644.75 | $4.27 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $32,846.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
