Unl Tax QSC Bonds Ser 2010 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$292,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292,000 | $730 | $292,730 |
| 2024 | $582,000 | $2,915 | $584,915 |
| 2023 | $871,000 | $6,548 | $877,548 |
| 2022 | $1,159,000 | $11,623 | $1,170,623 |
| 2021 | $1,445,000 | $18,133 | $1,463,133 |
| 2020 | $1,730,000 | $26,070 | $1,756,070 |
| 2019 | $2,013,000 | $35,428 | $2,048,428 |
| 2018 | $2,295,000 | $46,198 | $2,341,198 |
| 2017 | $2,575,000 | $58,373 | $2,633,373 |
| 2016 | $2,854,000 | $71,945 | $2,925,945 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
