Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,000 | $39,900 | $424,900 |
| 2024 | $450,000 | $56,600 | $506,600 |
| 2023 | $520,000 | $76,000 | $596,000 |
| 2022 | $585,000 | $98,100 | $683,100 |
| 2021 | $645,000 | $122,700 | $767,700 |
| 2020 | $700,000 | $149,325 | $849,325 |
| 2019 | $760,000 | $177,675 | $937,675 |
| 2018 | $815,000 | $207,750 | $1,022,750 |
| 2017 | $870,000 | $239,200 | $1,109,200 |
| 2016 | $920,000 | $271,700 | $1,191,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
