Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $63,998 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 12, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $63,998 | $271,002 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $136,181 | $533,819 | $670,000 |
| 2022 | $217,589 | $787,411 | $1,005,000 |
| 2021 | $309,406 | $1,030,594 | $1,340,000 |
| 2020 | $3,122,961 | $2,219,956 | $5,342,918 |
| 2019 | $3,239,756 | $2,548,357 | $5,788,113 |
| 2018 | $3,371,481 | $2,861,827 | $6,233,308 |
| 2017 | $3,520,047 | $3,158,456 | $6,678,503 |
| 2016 | $3,687,607 | $3,436,090 | $7,123,698 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
