This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Orangefield ISD

MTN Ser 2015

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
May 28, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$1,045,000
New money / refunding
$1,045,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$115,000$1,144$116,144
2023$230,000$4,577$234,577
2022$340,000$10,249$350,249
2021$450,000$18,109$468,109
2020$555,000$28,109$583,109
2019$660,000$40,198$700,198
2018$760,000$54,327$814,327
2017$855,000$70,396$925,396
2016$950,000$88,356$1,038,356

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $44,905, or $42.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,405.00$1.34
Bond counselAndrews & Kurth LLPOne time$15,000.00$14.35
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Financial advisorUS Capital Advisors LLCOne time$23,000.00$22.01
MACNot reportedOne time$750.00$0.72
Other costsNot reportedOne time$4,000.00$3.83
Paying agent and registrarIndependent Bankers Bank TIBOne time$750.00$0.72

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.