MTN Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,045,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $115,000 | $1,144 | $116,144 |
| 2023 | $230,000 | $4,577 | $234,577 |
| 2022 | $340,000 | $10,249 | $350,249 |
| 2021 | $450,000 | $18,109 | $468,109 |
| 2020 | $555,000 | $28,109 | $583,109 |
| 2019 | $660,000 | $40,198 | $700,198 |
| 2018 | $760,000 | $54,327 | $814,327 |
| 2017 | $855,000 | $70,396 | $925,396 |
| 2016 | $950,000 | $88,356 | $1,038,356 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $44,905, or $42.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,405.00 | $1.34 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $14.35 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $23,000.00 | $22.01 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.72 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $3.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $750.00 | $0.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
