QZA MTN Txbl Ser 2014 (Tax Credit)
$634,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,346,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,346,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634,000 | $3,968 | $637,968 |
| 2024 | $792,000 | $5,948 | $797,948 |
| 2023 | $949,000 | $8,320 | $957,320 |
| 2022 | $1,106,000 | $11,085 | $1,117,085 |
| 2021 | $1,262,000 | $14,240 | $1,276,240 |
| 2020 | $1,418,000 | $17,785 | $1,435,785 |
| 2019 | $1,574,000 | $21,720 | $1,595,720 |
| 2018 | $1,729,000 | $26,043 | $1,755,043 |
| 2017 | $1,884,000 | $30,753 | $1,914,753 |
| 2016 | $2,038,000 | $35,848 | $2,073,848 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $118,280, or $50.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,346.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $8.53 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $8.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Not reported | One time | $73,434.00 | $31.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
