Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$1,630,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630,000 | $274,800 | $1,904,800 |
| 2024 | $1,800,000 | $343,400 | $2,143,400 |
| 2023 | $1,965,000 | $418,700 | $2,383,700 |
| 2022 | $2,120,000 | $499,625 | $2,619,625 |
| 2021 | $2,275,000 | $585,200 | $2,860,200 |
| 2020 | $2,430,000 | $675,425 | $3,105,425 |
| 2019 | $2,575,000 | $770,150 | $3,345,150 |
| 2018 | $2,715,000 | $868,450 | $3,583,450 |
| 2017 | $2,855,000 | $969,550 | $3,824,550 |
| 2016 | $2,990,000 | $1,073,400 | $4,063,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
