Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $530,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $530,000 | $15,900 | $545,900 |
| 2020 | $1,045,000 | $47,250 | $1,092,250 |
| 2019 | $1,545,000 | $93,600 | $1,638,600 |
| 2018 | $2,020,000 | $149,450 | $2,169,450 |
| 2017 | $2,485,000 | $214,600 | $2,699,600 |
| 2016 | $2,940,000 | $288,850 | $3,228,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
