Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$2,950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950,000 | $82,418 | $3,032,418 |
| 2024 | $4,375,000 | $187,838 | $4,562,838 |
| 2023 | $5,765,000 | $335,483 | $6,100,483 |
| 2022 | $6,015,000 | $1,633,978 | $7,648,978 |
| 2021 | $7,125,000 | $1,816,348 | $8,941,348 |
| 2020 | $7,340,000 | $2,014,743 | $9,354,743 |
| 2019 | $7,550,000 | $2,217,388 | $9,767,388 |
| 2018 | $7,755,000 | $2,424,183 | $10,179,183 |
| 2017 | $7,960,000 | $2,635,078 | $10,595,078 |
| 2016 | $8,160,000 | $2,850,023 | $11,010,023 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
