VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2005B
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $68,595,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $68,595,000 | $18,137,330 | $86,732,330 |
| 2022 | $76,165,000 | $21,295,993 | $97,460,993 |
| 2021 | $79,900,000 | $24,701,331 | $104,601,331 |
| 2020 | $79,900,000 | $28,188,167 | $108,088,167 |
| 2019 | $79,900,000 | $31,675,003 | $111,575,003 |
| 2018 | $79,900,000 | $35,161,839 | $115,061,839 |
| 2017 | $79,900,000 | $38,648,675 | $118,548,675 |
| 2016 | $79,900,000 | $42,135,511 | $122,035,511 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
