Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899,000 | $193,132 | $1,092,132 |
| 2024 | $990,000 | $238,078 | $1,228,078 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $21,000, or $21.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $8.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $5.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | SWBC Investment Services LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $4.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
