Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $7,875,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,875,000 | $1,241,100 | $9,116,100 |
| 2019 | $8,690,000 | $1,572,400 | $10,262,400 |
| 2018 | $8,690,000 | $1,920,000 | $10,610,000 |
| 2017 | $8,690,000 | $2,267,600 | $10,957,600 |
| 2016 | $8,690,000 | $2,615,200 | $11,305,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
