Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$2,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $28,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $28,655,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150,000 | $138,300 | $2,288,300 |
| 2024 | $2,150,000 | $202,800 | $2,352,800 |
| 2023 | $11,820,000 | $764,050 | $12,584,050 |
| 2022 | $15,880,000 | $1,413,550 | $17,293,550 |
| 2021 | $17,655,000 | $2,200,050 | $19,855,050 |
| 2020 | $19,370,000 | $3,056,350 | $22,426,350 |
| 2019 | $21,015,000 | $3,979,850 | $24,994,850 |
| 2018 | $23,135,000 | $4,989,250 | $28,124,250 |
| 2017 | $24,180,000 | $6,077,775 | $30,257,775 |
| 2016 | $25,195,000 | $7,202,575 | $32,397,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $343,843, or $12.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $40,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,875.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $50,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,395.76 | $0.57 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,994.75 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $121,750.00 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $14,327.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
