Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019A
$16,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $18,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,305,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,730,000 | $6,869,675 | $23,599,675 |
| 2024 | $17,070,000 | $7,524,425 | $24,594,425 |
| 2023 | $17,400,000 | $8,192,575 | $25,592,575 |
| 2022 | $17,715,000 | $8,872,050 | $26,587,050 |
| 2021 | $18,015,000 | $9,560,750 | $27,575,750 |
| 2020 | $18,305,000 | $10,258,300 | $28,563,300 |
| 2019 | $18,305,000 | $11,016,742 | $29,321,742 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $223,343, or $12.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $26,750.00 | $1.46 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $42,167.51 | $2.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,008.66 | $0.55 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,237.64 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $17,400.00 | $0.95 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,400.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,462.74 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $78,916.25 | $4.31 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
