Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018A
$647,972 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,699,429
- New money / refunding
- $3,699,429 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647,972 | $202,028 | $850,000 |
| 2024 | $1,036,474 | $293,526 | $1,330,000 |
| 2023 | $1,474,429 | $375,571 | $1,850,000 |
| 2022 | $1,949,429 | $399,321 | $2,348,750 |
| 2021 | $2,399,429 | $445,571 | $2,845,000 |
| 2020 | $2,859,429 | $514,821 | $3,374,250 |
| 2019 | $3,259,429 | $604,071 | $3,863,500 |
| 2018 | $3,699,429 | $710,292 | $4,409,721 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $75,995, or $20.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,278.47 | $3.05 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $32,919.25 | $8.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,699.43 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $963.62 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $283.17 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,955.49 | $1.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,492.62 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,631.10 | $3.41 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $2,171.48 | $0.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
