This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Perryton ISD

Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2011A (Direct Subsidy)

$5,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
July 28, 2011
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2027

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$5,925,000$550,907$6,475,907
2024$5,925,000$826,360$6,751,360
2023$5,925,000$1,101,813$7,026,813
2022$5,925,000$1,377,266$7,302,266
2021$5,925,000$1,652,720$7,577,720
2020$5,925,000$1,928,173$7,853,173
2019$5,925,000$2,203,626$8,128,626
2018$5,925,000$2,479,079$8,404,079
2017$5,925,000$2,754,533$8,679,533
2016$5,925,000$3,029,986$8,954,986

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.