Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$8,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $14,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,125,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,615,000 | $2,004,675 | $10,619,675 |
| 2024 | $9,315,000 | $2,297,875 | $11,612,875 |
| 2023 | $10,095,000 | $2,628,075 | $12,723,075 |
| 2022 | $10,945,000 | $2,999,025 | $13,944,025 |
| 2021 | $11,875,000 | $3,414,475 | $15,289,475 |
| 2020 | $12,910,000 | $3,873,875 | $16,783,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $258,280, or $18.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $25,225.00 | $1.79 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $95,531.56 | $6.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,125.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,077.11 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $103,121.00 | $7.30 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
