Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $7,465,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,905,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,465,000 | $4,772,475 | $12,237,475 |
| 2022 | $7,665,000 | $5,126,463 | $12,791,463 |
| 2021 | $7,860,000 | $5,488,250 | $13,348,250 |
| 2020 | $8,045,000 | $5,857,438 | $13,902,438 |
| 2019 | $8,225,000 | $6,232,025 | $14,457,025 |
| 2018 | $8,400,000 | $6,611,863 | $15,011,863 |
| 2017 | $8,570,000 | $6,996,800 | $15,566,800 |
| 2016 | $8,740,000 | $7,385,138 | $16,125,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $170,651, or $19.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,322.00 | $2.51 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Cobond counsel | Walsh Gallegos PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $373.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $49,400.00 | $5.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,865.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,381.25 | $4.76 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
