Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $7,435,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,435,000 | $185,875 | $7,620,875 |
| 2022 | $12,755,000 | $690,625 | $13,445,625 |
| 2021 | $33,910,000 | $4,684,500 | $38,594,500 |
| 2020 | $89,185,000 | $26,324,900 | $115,509,900 |
| 2019 | $102,920,000 | $34,371,775 | $137,291,775 |
| 2018 | $107,275,000 | $39,208,900 | $146,483,900 |
| 2017 | $107,275,000 | $44,154,900 | $151,429,900 |
| 2016 | $107,275,000 | $49,100,900 | $156,375,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
