Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $5,445,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $5,445,000 | $1,413,860 | $6,858,860 |
| 2017 | $5,955,000 | $1,649,230 | $7,604,230 |
| 2016 | $6,450,000 | $1,899,450 | $8,349,450 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
