Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $265,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $265,000 | $10,600 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $525,000 | $31,600 | $556,600 |
| 2019 | $775,000 | $62,600 | $837,600 |
| 2018 | $1,010,000 | $100,650 | $1,110,650 |
| 2017 | $1,245,000 | $145,750 | $1,390,750 |
| 2016 | $1,470,000 | $197,600 | $1,667,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
