Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$8,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $11,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,405,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200,000 | $1,604,800 | $9,804,800 |
| 2024 | $9,685,000 | $2,043,425 | $11,728,425 |
| 2023 | $11,095,000 | $2,554,425 | $13,649,425 |
| 2022 | $11,095,000 | $3,100,675 | $14,195,675 |
| 2021 | $11,160,000 | $3,647,900 | $14,807,900 |
| 2020 | $11,230,000 | $4,197,150 | $15,427,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $195,906, or $17.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21,900.00 | $1.92 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $800.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $70,500.00 | $6.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,405.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,225.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,125.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,088.07 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,362.50 | $4.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
