Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
$4,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940,000 | $535,850 | $5,475,850 |
| 2024 | $5,665,000 | $721,438 | $6,386,438 |
| 2023 | $6,365,000 | $931,963 | $7,296,963 |
| 2022 | $7,045,000 | $1,164,938 | $8,209,938 |
| 2021 | $7,705,000 | $1,416,363 | $9,121,363 |
| 2020 | $8,350,000 | $1,682,488 | $10,032,488 |
| 2019 | $8,905,000 | $1,960,613 | $10,865,613 |
| 2018 | $9,450,000 | $2,249,738 | $11,699,738 |
| 2017 | $9,450,000 | $2,544,313 | $11,994,313 |
| 2016 | $9,450,000 | $2,838,888 | $12,288,888 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
