Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $360,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,745,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $360,000 | $14,400 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $2,125,000 | $117,050 | $2,242,050 |
| 2022 | $3,805,000 | $303,700 | $4,108,700 |
| 2021 | $5,405,000 | $570,350 | $5,975,350 |
| 2020 | $6,660,000 | $887,200 | $7,547,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,103, or $17.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,962.70 | $2.37 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $949.75 | $0.14 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $40,876.88 | $6.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,175.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,175.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,625.00 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,598.53 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,950.00 | $2.66 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
