Unl Tax QSC Bonds Ser 2009C (Tax Credit Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $2,280,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,280,000 | $11,400 | $2,291,400 |
| 2023 | $4,560,000 | $45,600 | $4,605,600 |
| 2022 | $6,840,000 | $102,600 | $6,942,600 |
| 2021 | $9,120,000 | $182,400 | $9,302,400 |
| 2020 | $11,400,000 | $285,000 | $11,685,000 |
| 2019 | $13,680,000 | $410,400 | $14,090,400 |
| 2018 | $16,905,000 | $563,325 | $17,468,325 |
| 2017 | $20,130,000 | $748,500 | $20,878,500 |
| 2016 | $23,355,000 | $965,925 | $24,320,925 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
