Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $67,415,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $67,415,000 | $23,921,653 | $91,336,653 |
| 2019 | $70,170,000 | $26,511,777 | $96,681,777 |
| 2018 | $72,860,000 | $29,238,026 | $102,098,026 |
| 2017 | $75,470,000 | $32,096,774 | $107,566,774 |
| 2016 | $79,130,000 | $35,112,273 | $114,242,273 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
