Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $33,505,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $33,505,000 | $11,322,875 | $44,827,875 |
| 2021 | $35,035,000 | $12,744,063 | $47,779,063 |
| 2020 | $36,520,000 | $14,234,888 | $50,754,888 |
| 2019 | $37,960,000 | $15,798,838 | $53,758,838 |
| 2018 | $41,375,000 | $17,484,163 | $58,859,163 |
| 2017 | $44,685,000 | $19,337,613 | $64,022,613 |
| 2016 | $47,850,000 | $21,352,938 | $69,202,938 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
