Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2009B (Direct Subsidy-Build America Bonds)
$65,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 1, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,990,000 | $22,020,874 | $88,010,874 |
| 2024 | $68,995,000 | $26,227,911 | $95,222,911 |
| 2023 | $71,860,000 | $30,601,570 | $102,461,570 |
| 2022 | $74,600,000 | $35,119,152 | $109,719,152 |
| 2021 | $77,240,000 | $39,773,534 | $117,013,534 |
| 2020 | $79,765,000 | $44,557,327 | $124,322,327 |
| 2019 | $82,200,000 | $49,462,911 | $131,662,911 |
| 2018 | $83,605,000 | $54,461,105 | $138,066,105 |
| 2017 | $84,935,000 | $59,523,061 | $144,458,061 |
| 2016 | $86,195,000 | $64,641,739 | $150,836,739 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
