Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 17, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,000 | $11,925 | $361,925 |
| 2024 | $465,000 | $21,094 | $486,094 |
| 2023 | $575,000 | $32,794 | $607,794 |
| 2022 | $685,000 | $46,969 | $731,969 |
| 2021 | $790,000 | $63,563 | $853,563 |
| 2020 | $965,000 | $83,306 | $1,048,306 |
| 2019 | $1,135,000 | $106,931 | $1,241,931 |
| 2018 | $1,300,000 | $134,325 | $1,434,325 |
| 2017 | $1,475,000 | $165,544 | $1,640,544 |
| 2016 | $1,655,000 | $200,756 | $1,855,756 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
