Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $1,105,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,105,000 | $22,100 | $1,127,100 |
| 2022 | $1,755,000 | $76,050 | $1,831,050 |
| 2021 | $1,755,000 | $139,750 | $1,894,750 |
| 2020 | $8,020,000 | $2,283,950 | $10,303,950 |
| 2019 | $8,020,000 | $2,598,250 | $10,618,250 |
| 2018 | $8,020,000 | $2,912,550 | $10,932,550 |
| 2017 | $8,020,000 | $3,226,850 | $11,246,850 |
| 2016 | $8,020,000 | $3,541,150 | $11,561,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
