Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $10,875,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $13,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,835,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $10,875,000 | $2,006,375 | $12,881,375 |
| 2018 | $11,715,000 | $2,571,125 | $14,286,125 |
| 2017 | $12,520,000 | $3,172,975 | $15,692,975 |
| 2016 | $13,625,000 | $3,807,500 | $17,432,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $222,718, or $16.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $2.89 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,933.75 | $0.36 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $64,106.25 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,835.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,750.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,745.25 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,137.50 | $4.27 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
