Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021
$21,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $24,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,550,000 | $2,591,800 | $24,141,800 |
| 2024 | $24,345,000 | $3,524,350 | $27,869,350 |
| 2023 | $24,345,000 | $4,484,850 | $28,829,850 |
| 2022 | $24,345,000 | $5,445,350 | $29,790,350 |
| 2021 | $24,345,000 | $6,405,850 | $30,750,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $246,517, or $10.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,409.83 | $1.54 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $46,321.72 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,258.75 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $16,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,062.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,660.15 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,382.50 | $3.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,172.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
