Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $420,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,815,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $420,000 | $7,350 | $427,350 |
| 2023 | $830,000 | $30,250 | $860,250 |
| 2022 | $1,225,000 | $67,275 | $1,292,275 |
| 2021 | $2,040,000 | $194,225 | $2,234,225 |
| 2020 | $2,410,000 | $271,525 | $2,681,525 |
| 2019 | $2,765,000 | $359,700 | $3,124,700 |
| 2018 | $3,110,000 | $458,375 | $3,568,375 |
| 2017 | $3,445,000 | $567,250 | $4,012,250 |
| 2016 | $3,775,000 | $686,100 | $4,461,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,865, or $23.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.41 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $30,864.00 | $8.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,121.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,800.00 | $2.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,575.29 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,975.00 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
