Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $230,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $230,000 | $6,900 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $455,000 | $20,550 | $475,550 |
| 2020 | $675,000 | $40,800 | $715,800 |
| 2019 | $890,000 | $67,500 | $957,500 |
| 2018 | $1,095,000 | $99,325 | $1,194,325 |
| 2017 | $1,295,000 | $136,150 | $1,431,150 |
| 2016 | $1,495,000 | $177,975 | $1,672,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
