Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $531,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $531,000 | $8,284 | $539,284 |
| 2023 | $1,054,000 | $24,726 | $1,078,726 |
| 2022 | $1,569,000 | $49,202 | $1,618,202 |
| 2021 | $2,078,000 | $81,619 | $2,159,619 |
| 2020 | $2,577,000 | $121,820 | $2,698,820 |
| 2019 | $3,856,000 | $181,974 | $4,037,974 |
| 2018 | $4,824,000 | $257,228 | $5,081,228 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $64,500, or $11.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,640.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,140.00 | $3.04 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $37,256.00 | $6.61 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $964.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
