Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019A
$40,060,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $43,190,000
- New money / refunding
- $43,190,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,060,000 | $23,119,450 | $63,179,450 |
| 2024 | $40,645,000 | $24,821,675 | $65,466,675 |
| 2023 | $41,310,000 | $26,555,150 | $67,865,150 |
| 2022 | $41,965,000 | $28,321,625 | $70,286,625 |
| 2021 | $42,410,000 | $30,115,600 | $72,525,600 |
| 2020 | $43,190,000 | $31,940,200 | $75,130,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $582,512, or $13.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $65,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $43,227.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $136,000.00 | $3.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $22,611.00 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,539.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,573.66 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $189,535.00 | $4.39 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $18,776.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Joseph D Deshotel | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
