Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$2,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845,000 | $406,638 | $3,251,638 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $509,594 | $3,989,594 |
| 2023 | $4,100,000 | $629,806 | $4,729,806 |
| 2022 | $4,700,000 | $770,544 | $5,470,544 |
| 2021 | $5,275,000 | $936,219 | $6,211,219 |
| 2020 | $5,835,000 | $1,128,831 | $6,963,831 |
| 2019 | $6,360,000 | $1,348,569 | $7,708,569 |
| 2018 | $6,590,000 | $1,587,181 | $8,177,181 |
| 2017 | $6,815,000 | $1,837,169 | $8,652,169 |
| 2016 | $7,165,000 | $2,542,781 | $9,707,781 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
