Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$4,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,014,998
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,014,998
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790,000 | $608,520 | $5,398,520 |
| 2024 | $5,315,000 | $751,075 | $6,066,075 |
| 2023 | $5,840,000 | $914,630 | $6,754,630 |
| 2022 | $6,370,000 | $1,099,285 | $7,469,285 |
| 2021 | $6,905,000 | $1,305,240 | $8,210,240 |
| 2020 | $7,445,000 | $1,532,695 | $8,977,695 |
| 2019 | $7,985,000 | $1,781,750 | $9,766,750 |
| 2018 | $8,134,998 | $2,426,607 | $10,561,605 |
| 2017 | $8,694,998 | $2,697,662 | $11,392,660 |
| 2016 | $8,779,998 | $2,981,617 | $11,761,615 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $139,417, or $15.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $21,000.00 | $2.33 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $47,695.00 | $5.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,535.96 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,121.52 | $4.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
