Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$3,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735,000 | $1,158,256 | $4,893,256 |
| 2024 | $3,855,000 | $1,299,819 | $5,154,819 |
| 2023 | $3,975,000 | $1,445,581 | $5,420,581 |
| 2022 | $4,090,000 | $1,595,369 | $5,685,369 |
| 2021 | $4,200,000 | $1,747,906 | $5,947,906 |
| 2020 | $4,305,000 | $1,903,069 | $6,208,069 |
| 2019 | $4,410,000 | $2,060,856 | $6,470,856 |
| 2018 | $4,515,000 | $2,220,744 | $6,735,744 |
| 2017 | $4,615,000 | $2,382,631 | $6,997,631 |
| 2016 | $4,715,000 | $2,546,519 | $7,261,519 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
