This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Prairiland ISD

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012

$3,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 17, 2012
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2037

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$3,735,000$1,158,256$4,893,256
2024$3,855,000$1,299,819$5,154,819
2023$3,975,000$1,445,581$5,420,581
2022$4,090,000$1,595,369$5,685,369
2021$4,200,000$1,747,906$5,947,906
2020$4,305,000$1,903,069$6,208,069
2019$4,410,000$2,060,856$6,470,856
2018$4,515,000$2,220,744$6,735,744
2017$4,615,000$2,382,631$6,997,631
2016$4,715,000$2,546,519$7,261,519

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.