Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 1998
$15,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 1998
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,000 | $1,125 | $16,125 |
| 2024 | $40,122 | $96,753 | $136,875 |
| 2023 | $66,757 | $190,868 | $257,625 |
| 2022 | $94,996 | $283,379 | $378,375 |
| 2021 | $94,996 | $284,129 | $379,125 |
| 2020 | $94,996 | $284,879 | $379,875 |
| 2019 | $94,996 | $285,629 | $380,625 |
| 2018 | $94,996 | $286,379 | $381,375 |
| 2017 | $94,996 | $287,129 | $382,125 |
| 2016 | $94,996 | $287,879 | $382,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
