Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$2,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $18,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,655,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100,000 | $1,627,500 | $3,727,500 |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $1,732,500 | $3,832,500 |
| 2023 | $2,100,000 | $1,837,500 | $3,937,500 |
| 2022 | $2,100,000 | $1,942,500 | $4,042,500 |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $2,047,500 | $4,147,500 |
| 2020 | $16,425,000 | $17,275,625 | $33,700,625 |
| 2019 | $16,425,000 | $18,096,875 | $34,521,875 |
| 2018 | $16,425,000 | $18,918,125 | $35,343,125 |
| 2017 | $16,425,000 | $19,739,375 | $36,164,375 |
| 2016 | $17,730,000 | $20,573,675 | $38,303,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $259,040, or $13.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,149.11 | $1.78 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $79,100.89 | $4.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,193.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,740.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,456.59 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,312.50 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,327.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
