Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$30,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $30,120,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,120,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,120,000 | $28,724,125 | $58,844,125 |
| 2024 | $30,120,000 | $30,218,475 | $60,338,475 |
| 2023 | $30,120,000 | $31,712,825 | $61,832,825 |
| 2022 | $30,120,000 | $33,207,175 | $63,327,175 |
| 2021 | $30,120,000 | $34,701,525 | $64,821,525 |
| 2020 | $30,120,000 | $36,195,875 | $66,315,875 |
| 2019 | $30,120,000 | $37,690,225 | $67,810,225 |
| 2018 | $30,120,000 | $39,122,310 | $69,242,310 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $368,747, or $12.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,500.00 | $1.34 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $99,700.00 | $3.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,048.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $26,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,026.98 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $150,600.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,072.00 | $0.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
