Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$1,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835,000 | $258,225 | $2,093,225 |
| 2024 | $2,015,000 | $314,625 | $2,329,625 |
| 2023 | $2,190,000 | $375,463 | $2,565,463 |
| 2022 | $2,360,000 | $440,613 | $2,800,613 |
| 2021 | $2,520,000 | $511,088 | $3,031,088 |
| 2020 | $2,675,000 | $587,863 | $3,262,863 |
| 2019 | $2,825,000 | $670,738 | $3,495,738 |
| 2018 | $2,965,000 | $759,413 | $3,724,413 |
| 2017 | $3,100,000 | $853,588 | $3,953,588 |
| 2016 | $3,230,000 | $953,063 | $4,183,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
